Benfica Twelve International Selections Agenda

When the video games are over this weekend, the inner competitions will cease to provide option to the commitments of the selectors. Twelve gamers from Sport Lisboa and Benfica’s first crew shall be acted upon in particular person international locations and the Official Site brings you all the data to mark on the agenda…

Between the twenty second and twenty eighth of September there are numerous eagles and sports activities to comply with, whether or not official or personal, in Europe or past: Joao Mario and Rafael (Portugal), Otamendi and Enzo (Argentina), odyssey (Greece), aurnes (Norway), Bah (Denmark), António Silva, Henrique Araújo, Paulo Bernardo and Samuel (Portuguese Under-21s) and Moreira Jr. (U19 from Portugal).

JOÃO MÁRIO AND RAFA
two

Czechia-Portugal

Date and time
September 24 (Saturday) at 7:45 pm
Competition
Nations League, fifth spherical of group 2
towards
Eden Arena, Prague
two

Portugal-Spain

Date and time
September 27 (Tuesday) at 7:45 pm
Competition
Nations League, sixth spherical of group 2
towards
Braga Municipal Stadium

In 2nd place in group 2 of sequence A of the League of Nations, behind Spain, the National Team has Benfica followers João Mario and Rafa to overcome Czechia, outdoors the doorways, on the twenty fourth of September and the selection of Nuestros Hermanos three days later (27 September), in Braga.

Benfica-P.  Ferreira

OTAMENDI AND ENZO
two

Argentina-Honduras

Date and time
September 24 (Saturday) at 00:30
Competition
recreation of preparation
towards
Hard Rock Stadium (Miami)
two

Argentina-Jamaica

Date and time
September 28 (Wednesday) at 1:00 am
Competition
recreation of preparation
towards
Red Bull Arena (New Jersey)

On the opposite aspect of the Atlantic, otamendi and Enzo – made their debut within the A squad – Lionel Scaloni known as them for a tour of the United States of America, the place Argentina scheduled two personal matches with Honduras and Jamaica.

Boavista-Benfica

ODYSSEAS
two

Cyprus-Greece

Date and time
September 24 (Saturday) at 7:45 pm
Competition
Nations League, fifth spherical of group 2
towards
AEK Arena – Georgios Karapatakis (Larnaca)
two

Northern Ireland-Greece

Date and time
September 27 (Tuesday) at 7:45 pm
Competition
Nations League, sixth spherical of group 2
towards
Giorgios Kamaras Stadium (Athens)

odysseygoalkeeper of Benfica, you might be already one legislature amongst these known as in Greece and once more a type of chosen for the battles in Cyprus, in Larnaca, and in Northern Ireland, in Athens. The Hellenics lead group 2 of the League of Nations (sequence C).

aurnes

AURSNES
two

slovenia-norway

Date and time
September 24 (Saturday) at 5 pm
Competition
Nations League, fifth spherical of group 4
towards
SRC Stozice Stadium (Ljubljana)
two

Norway-Serbia

Date and time
September 27 (Tuesday) at 7:45 pm
Competition
Nations League, sixth spherical of group 4
towards
Ullevaal Stadium (Oslo)

the norwegian aurnesone of many reinforcements of the eagles for 2022/23, known as by the coach, Stale Solbakken, for the matches of group 4 of the sequence B of the League of Nations, in opposition to the counterparts of Slovenia and Serbia.

aurnes

BAH
two

Croatia-Denmark

Date and time
September 22 (Thursday) at 7:45 pm
Competition
Nations League, fifth spherical of group 1
towards
Maksimir Stadium (Zagreb)
two

Denmark-France

Date and time
September 25 (Sunday) at 7:45 pm
Competition
Nations League, sixth spherical of group 1
towards
Parken Stadium (Copenhagen)

Denmark, the chief of group 1 within the League of Nations sequence, has a right-back in Benfica Bah to beat duels with Croatia in Zagreb and France in Copenhagen.

Henrique Araújo

ANTÓNIO SILVA, HENRIQUE ARAÚJO
PAULO BERNARDO AND SAMUEL
two

Portugal U21-Georgia U21

Date and time
September 24 (Saturday) at 5 pm
Competition
recreation of preparation
towards
José Santos Pinto Municipal Stadium (Covilhã)

A-teams aren’t the one athletes known as up below the command of Roger Schmidt. For this cease, the German coach noticed the youth Antonio Silva, Henrique Araújo, Paulo Bernardo and Samuel known as by Rui Jorge for the preparation match between U-21 from Portugal and Georgia.

Benfica B

MOREIRA JR
two

Portugal U19-France U19

Date and time
September 22 (Thursday) at 4 pm
Competition
recreation of preparation
towards
Senta Stadium
two

Serbia U19-Portugal U19

Date and time
September 24 (Saturday) at 4 pm
Competition
recreation of preparation
towards
Hajduk Stadium (Split)
two

Finland U19-Portugal U19

Date and time
September 26 (Monday) at 3 pm
Competition
recreation of preparation
towards
Hajduk Stadium (Split)

Below, on the U-19 stage, Moreira Jr. is in Croatia for the stage to be completed by the Quinas crew, the place three personal matches are scheduled, in opposition to France, Serbia and Finland.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.